Loading...

Dashboard

Nifty Midcap 100  i

Deep Value Stocks
i
Value Stocks
i
Growth Stocks
i
Momentum Stocks
i
No resultGODREJPROPLALPATHLABCUMMINSIND
No resultOBEROIRLTYSYNGENEBALKRISIND
No resultCUBPFIZERTVSMOTOR
No resultBANKINDIACONCORESCORTS
No resultMFSLHINDCOPPERNATIONALUM

Nifty Midcap 100 Constituents Weightage  i

Symbol Ltp Market Capital (INR Cr.) Weightage 01 Month Change 03 Month Change 06 Month Change 09 Month Change 01 Year Change
CUMMINSIND1,388.0038,475.361.967.0217.3334.7045.0058.80
ENDURANCE1,510.056,855.630.3511.834.1818.8014.55-9.94
APOLLOTYRE311.9015,719.760.808.1528.3041.7768.8751.30
BALKRISIND2,040.0039,433.202.014.881.22-10.7511.93-5.70
MRF91,515.0038,436.301.962.548.0221.3939.2123.97
TVSMOTOR1,062.0050,455.622.57-5.7310.6843.5871.9655.20
ASHOKLEY150.0039,910.502.030.601.187.6826.4223.71
ESCORTS2,265.0023,918.401.2213.4317.3138.2822.3721.85
AMARAJABAT642.6010,975.610.5627.7226.7127.4714.585.21
EXIDEIND185.2015,742.000.8012.0715.7925.5224.2513.13
IDEA8.108,816.360.45-5.26-9.50-12.90-21.36-27.68
TATACOMM1,309.6037,323.601.905.7512.6130.3510.682.05
SUNTV488.0019,232.080.98-5.86-2.7912.599.04-6.57
ZEEL259.9524,924.011.27-1.163.446.2313.39-21.20
INDHOTEL325.9033,003.891.680.9815.2837.0563.4088.87
VOLTAS840.0027,795.601.42-3.56-14.46-19.19-33.50-28.63
CROMPTON362.300.000.002.75-10.543.04-15.45-18.27
WHIRLPOOL1,522.0019,314.180.98-2.75-15.77-7.61-9.01-25.18
BATAINDIA1,714.0022,024.901.12-5.09-9.07-9.04-5.49-9.60
GODREJPROP1,290.2525,701.781.314.05-4.44-4.91-14.11-37.43
OBEROIRLTY906.8529,762.821.520.09-5.4714.01-0.049.52
PRESTIGE455.9014,958.080.762.680.4210.200.489.46
ABFRL312.300.000.00-8.763.5115.0516.3622.83
TRENT1,437.5039,171.882.00-1.745.3928.4729.7340.01
PAGEIND47,252.0052,922.242.70-4.08-4.104.9111.8224.25
GUJGASLTD504.000.000.00-2.028.88-9.39-13.63-23.67
MGL908.258,110.670.416.145.7321.1824.82-1.08
OIL202.5524,352.591.244.307.17-9.92-9.15-0.34
PETRONET211.0531,657.501.610.98-4.26-3.87-1.97-4.05
CUB190.3011,749.120.601.095.7237.3052.0631.42
FEDERALBNK133.3522,809.521.161.4818.0147.9237.4753.19
IDFCFIRSTB58.750.000.004.8220.3961.1839.5530.12
RBLBANK150.203,227.800.1610.0423.6231.7512.64-17.34
BANKINDIA81.704,687.950.2439.0660.6768.1174.3948.95
CANBK323.8015,778.770.8012.5137.5554.9347.4562.51
INDIANB273.3011,746.430.6011.8242.8663.1290.9291.19
UNIONBANK79.354,368.220.2247.9091.44109.3797.6383.47
MFSL683.2018,077.470.92-2.41-15.61-11.58-17.67-27.14
NAM-INDIA269.600.000.000.60-10.13-5.37-12.41-26.96
LICHSGFIN389.6519,665.641.00-7.31-3.441.9913.583.95
ABCAPITAL136.950.000.0017.7620.5031.1829.7529.69
AUBANK636.501,171.160.0610.640.87-50.89-47.12-42.30
L&TFH88.6018,683.080.9510.6114.2515.8234.3420.71
M&MFIN214.7022,328.801.144.077.3519.8847.8138.61
MANAPPURAM114.059,593.890.499.1410.5121.010.09-30.73
SRTRANSFIN1,248.0031,499.521.61-1.62-6.026.4911.01-11.06
ISEC527.800.000.002.527.9618.26-20.74-28.89
PFC134.3535,467.061.8117.8013.1421.1522.3015.37
RECLTD110.2521,773.271.1110.032.89-8.16-10.04-14.47
LALPATHLAB2,423.0072.690.00-4.98-6.6315.58-3.71-37.64
FORTIS292.6011,856.150.605.800.8319.5719.191.51
SYNGENE601.405,791.480.30-2.21-0.607.4511.012.40
APLLTD600.0011,310.000.588.23-7.83-18.54-17.28-24.97
ALKEM3,089.803,707.760.19-0.656.020.41-5.74-11.89
GLENMARK431.1511,662.610.598.1015.285.30-3.87-15.91
IPCALAB876.6022,064.021.12-2.55-2.60-2.64-10.67-58.66
NATCOPHARM567.308,832.860.45-4.97-7.83-14.85-34.76-31.12
AJANTPHARM1,248.9010,990.320.56-5.39-7.56-27.01-27.48-39.83
LAURUSLABS450.953,436.240.181.22-21.71-19.87-16.73-10.23
PFIZER4,500.0013,410.000.682.958.445.262.22-14.66
SANOFI5,668.0013,036.400.661.68-8.03-15.18-21.86-29.37
BHARATFORG854.6539,792.502.032.7818.2324.7225.9322.61
BEL107.2528,314.001.441.85-65.27-53.50-49.04-45.63
HAL2,763.000.000.009.5620.5251.6599.10112.78
GSPL273.0015,361.710.7824.2614.805.22-5.70-9.23
SRF2,327.0066,808.173.41-6.55-4.04-5.02-2.3813.17
POLYCAB2,549.000.000.00-7.155.334.727.3315.11
DIXON4,330.006,711.500.34-1.238.3513.830.27-13.47
BHEL81.2029,811.771.5210.8537.0557.3662.8940.48
JSWENERGY312.0051,171.122.61-1.62-2.509.69-8.297.49
TATAPOWER224.4560,720.463.10-0.38-3.50-3.770.632.65
TORNTPOWER548.1025,892.241.329.62-5.4123.3215.342.72
CONCOR766.0046,687.702.38-2.2811.0915.6227.8428.04
GODREJIND449.500.000.004.79-5.37-7.19-13.45-24.03
COROMANDEL916.3025,894.641.32-5.87-13.61-3.7218.4024.33
TATACHEM1,038.8026,468.621.35-8.23-8.639.3523.4819.59
CASTROLIND129.9512,853.350.664.2914.5919.7720.324.34
AARTIIND671.2021,236.771.08-2.80-17.18-17.25-27.53-27.52
NAVINFLUOR4,371.5521,333.161.09-2.843.3013.2612.3523.14
RAMCOCEM658.0015,660.400.80-5.49-10.17-4.17-16.38-29.58
DALBHARAT1,752.150.000.0014.1214.6227.5111.82-5.77
NATIONALUM74.5519,213.030.986.58-6.87-21.65-38.54-15.62
HINDCOPPER114.0010,547.280.548.88-4.2010.79-3.103.03
HINDZINC300.60127,012.526.475.995.510.77-3.64-8.87
ASTRAL1,899.9535,719.061.82-3.06-8.3411.84-2.15-10.20
VBL1,184.902,132.820.1113.8218.498.9325.3235.81
UBL1,676.0044,313.442.261.763.538.8911.6611.44
EMAMILTD445.0020,203.001.03-4.30-8.066.34-10.16-13.78
INDIAMART4,415.000.000.00-2.670.38-2.89-7.52-39.98
LTTS3,854.700.000.0011.348.047.81-14.95-25.89
MINDTREE3,443.0055,776.602.845.008.3014.48-11.29-22.54
MPHASIS2,004.8542,121.902.152.62-3.92-22.49-35.51-32.91
TATAELXSI6,785.0042,270.552.15-1.24-23.58-15.995.4919.47

Nifty Midcap 100 Yearly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 Monthly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Chart  i

[2SD 140 1SD 101.4 Mean 45.5 -1SD -10.5 -2SD -49.1]

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Chart  i

[2SD 3.5 1SD 3.2 Mean 2.6 -1SD 2.1 -2SD 1.7]

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i