Loading...

Dashboard

Nifty Midcap 100  i

Deep Value Stocks
i
Value Stocks
i
Growth Stocks
i
Momentum Stocks
i
RELCAPITALVARROCNo resultENDURANCE
No resultTV18BRDCSTNo resultBALKRISIND
No resultBATAINDIANo resultESCORTS
No resultNBCCNo resultAMARAJABAT
No resultPAGEINDNo resultSYNGENE

Nifty Midcap 100 Constituents Weightage  i

Symbol Ltp Market Capital (INR Cr.) Weightage 01 Month Change 03 Month Change 06 Month Change 09 Month Change 01 Year Change
CUMMINSIND856.5523,743.571.13-4.2339.0885.56117.79108.13
ENDURANCE1,282.5018,044.780.86-13.88-9.0127.1546.79121.73
VARROC358.704,835.280.23-11.78-16.3520.4580.71150.84
APOLLOTYRE203.7512,940.160.62-9.20-12.1444.3085.82115.95
BALKRISIND1,680.4032,482.131.543.580.1123.7733.6391.45
TVSMOTOR533.8525,363.211.21-7.992.2820.6734.1876.45
ESCORTS1,172.9015,810.690.75-13.90-9.34-1.30-2.5656.44
AMARAJABAT796.0513,596.530.65-8.96-18.706.4014.0042.67
EXIDEIND171.8514,607.250.69-9.27-14.357.048.3216.75
DISHTV9.401,730.820.08-4.57-22.63-23.2722.8897.89
TV18BRDCST32.905,640.380.275.6212.2912.67-7.5860.10
INDHOTEL99.4011,821.640.56-13.49-18.89-1.0024.4127.93
VOLTAS938.5531,056.621.48-6.110.4832.2657.5886.46
PCJEWELLER23.101,075.070.05-17.94-10.1236.6942.1595.76
RAJESHEXPO498.6014,723.660.704.942.738.545.52-6.41
CROMPTON357.8522,462.241.07-8.51-16.7224.8645.4763.22
BATAINDIA1,297.4516,672.230.79-12.10-17.25-4.870.346.74
DBL584.908,001.430.38-3.1040.9272.95107.37133.17
NBCC40.007,200.000.34-13.9827.1974.6759.3683.49
OBEROIRLTY525.5519,109.000.91-12.43-7.388.6938.1647.88
PRESTIGE276.7511,094.910.53-7.570.228.8358.8251.39
ABFRL176.4516,284.570.77-14.302.8614.9546.6744.69
FRETAIL48.902,651.850.13-17.68-42.23-34.97-53.74-47.45
PAGEIND29,879.4533,464.981.590.531.8145.4255.9771.01
IGL511.9535,836.501.70-0.62-4.1730.8526.1314.62
MGL1,091.6010,785.010.51-2.854.8631.758.8117.05
MRPL36.656,423.280.31-8.94-3.8122.17-0.5415.25
FEDERALBNK71.7514,322.020.68-7.00-2.1126.9926.5462.88
IDFCFIRSTB51.2029,060.101.38-13.883.4361.2689.63113.78
RBLBANK176.3510,545.730.50-21.71-24.25-2.651.2367.71
BANKINDIA64.1521,021.311.00-6.2125.7860.3832.1387.03
CANBK130.2521,448.271.02-13.17-2.2147.5127.5757.12
CENTRALBK16.159,489.090.451.5717.0350.93-9.78-1.22
IDBI34.1036,665.681.74-8.8224.91-13.01-12.1159.72
INDIANB101.0511,412.590.54-15.6511.1762.8565.38106.44
PNB33.9035,519.401.69-10.67-1.8824.63-1.029.00
UNIONBANK32.4520,790.070.99-5.814.3434.375.3614.06
MFSL854.3529,483.621.401.1021.6848.4950.9794.39
DHFL13.40420.490.02-24.72-51.09-23.43-10.67-6.62
GRUH317.7023,322.361.110.000.000.000.000.00
HUDCO41.008,207.790.39-13.96-4.8722.0216.9886.79
PNBHOUSING358.656,036.080.29-8.67-2.590.5679.2472.64
CHOLAFIN551.2045,198.402.15-3.3730.57126.74149.52266.61
IBVENTURES190.9010,908.030.520.000.00-11.6062.0586.88
AUBANK1,094.4534,168.731.62-10.5022.0740.5051.50105.72
EDELWEISS61.605,764.530.27-24.23-6.6711.19-17.2668.31
M&MFIN174.7021,584.191.03-17.400.4931.6513.5515.85
MANAPPURAM143.3512,133.140.58-8.49-11.57-13.59-17.4040.26
MUTHOOTFIN1,146.9546,015.632.19-7.38-1.58-3.85-12.8250.93
RELCAPITAL9.90250.170.01-14.29-7.0420.00-10.0057.14
PFC106.4028,090.661.34-12.39-8.0018.2925.2522.16
RECLTD125.3524,755.371.18-9.95-10.5323.6816.4438.74
APOLLOHOSP3,228.9546,432.302.2111.1524.2953.64118.00139.48
SYNGENE605.3524,214.001.1520.903.5812.8844.6692.24
SPARC176.004,611.200.2212.82-3.224.643.3823.25
DIVISLAB3,755.2599,701.894.7410.265.9421.3966.0357.49
JUBILANT903.6014,394.350.680.00-3.2522.7220.93144.58
ALKEM2,797.3533,456.311.596.75-7.836.8314.0110.37
GLENMARK567.1016,003.560.7623.1614.5316.4137.0878.22
NATCOPHARM876.8015,984.060.767.66-3.13-3.8630.1644.09
TORNTPHARM2,576.7043,597.762.075.21-4.22-5.1010.215.42
AJANTPHARM1,830.3015,832.100.752.906.3412.4425.2940.97
STRTECH151.306,000.560.290.000.00-4.4511.7464.99
BHARATFORG588.6527,407.541.30-1.37-6.4726.8452.03129.58
GSPL245.2513,837.010.66-5.0921.0523.8314.1529.56
SRF6,108.5536,162.621.7215.6713.0139.6060.2177.43
VGUARD222.809,584.860.46-4.70-3.9035.8530.3330.60
GRAPHITE635.6512,420.600.5927.35104.59254.22259.94178.55
HEG2,020.807,800.290.3728.71111.69190.57145.56122.78
QUESS543.508,027.500.38-21.94-1.7931.1763.51161.74
ENGINERSIN70.753,976.150.19-6.10-3.743.21-0.076.87
GMRINFRA23.0013,882.570.66-10.16-11.88-3.1610.8432.95
ADANIPOWER87.2033,632.171.60-9.9265.00149.14148.79169.14
JSWENERGY99.6516,370.500.7815.5434.5751.21117.10148.81
RELINFRA33.35877.110.04-7.879.8851.94-1.3385.79
RPOWER4.501,262.300.06-1.1032.3563.6423.29143.24
TATAPOWER94.2530,115.701.43-10.0218.7071.0588.31190.90
TORNTPOWER384.2518,467.060.88-10.1120.3819.2620.2729.38
GODREJIND517.0017,397.050.83-0.8217.4734.0845.7495.09
COROMANDEL734.0521,537.031.02-3.04-11.911.89-9.7235.94
TATACHEM734.4518,713.790.89-3.8441.43126.72141.75193.90
CASTROLIND119.3011,799.960.560.42-6.836.903.601.92
BERGEPAINT715.0569,452.813.30-2.32-7.5417.4037.6634.75
PIIND2,576.6539,087.781.8612.1319.5819.5751.9374.49
RAMCOCEM975.0523,001.431.090.0520.4823.6141.9574.02
NATIONALUM56.6510,404.340.494.0421.5787.2767.3668.60
JINDALSTEL441.6045,043.202.1437.5956.79112.10154.67418.92
BBTC1,164.008,124.720.39-0.52-6.34-2.62-8.2533.63
AVANTIFEED496.006,755.520.328.78-2.01-0.1712.9225.14
UBL1,122.2529,672.291.41-10.35-9.9517.3313.3821.42
FCONSUMER6.901,371.030.07-1.43-22.03-8.00-34.29-18.82
GODREJAGRO494.759,504.150.45-0.23-8.42-3.678.1130.63
JUBLFOOD2,876.3537,967.821.80-0.104.7431.5169.2290.27
TATACONSUM665.5061,332.482.927.2413.8142.7563.51101.58
NAUKRI4,827.5562,178.842.963.19-9.6342.0751.4193.36
VAKRANGEE53.405,657.200.274.71-15.3183.1985.10103.04
HEXAWARE470.8014,138.120.670.000.000.1632.0878.57
LTI3,915.2568,438.573.25-4.35-0.3628.2867.99176.02
MINDTREE2,032.2033,470.331.591.5013.4546.38100.59177.81
MPHASIS1,642.7530,719.431.46-1.632.7321.6965.08143.75

Nifty Midcap 100 Yearly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 Monthly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Chart  i

[2SD 156.9 1SD 113.6 Mean 50.8 -1SD -12 -2SD -55.4]

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Chart  i

[2SD 3.1 1SD 2.8 Mean 2.4 -1SD 2 -2SD 1.7]

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i