Loading...

Dashboard

Nifty Midcap 100  i

Deep Value Stocks
i
Value Stocks
i
Growth Stocks
i
Momentum Stocks
i
No resultGODREJPROPLALPATHLABCUMMINSIND
No resultOBEROIRLTYSYNGENEBALKRISIND
No resultCUBPFIZERTVSMOTOR
No resultBANKINDIACONCORESCORTS
No resultMFSLHINDCOPPERNATIONALUM

Nifty Midcap 100 Constituents Weightage  i

Symbol Ltp Market Capital (INR Cr.) Weightage 01 Month Change 03 Month Change 06 Month Change 09 Month Change 01 Year Change
CUMMINSIND995.5527,596.651.59-2.00-9.008.400.0819.68
ENDURANCE1,347.056,115.610.353.4212.36-16.03-13.60-12.18
APOLLOTYRE181.409,142.560.53-16.17-2.81-12.22-20.72-17.49
BALKRISIND2,130.0041,172.902.373.033.15-3.29-19.81-5.01
MRF70,250.0029,505.001.70-5.575.290.23-11.59-13.24
TVSMOTOR798.0037,912.982.1912.5831.0530.7148.5529.83
ASHOKLEY139.6037,143.372.14-1.1324.5913.639.5818.10
ESCORTS1,520.0016,051.200.93-4.93-18.20-18.273.7231.54
AMARAJABAT465.507,950.740.46-4.96-18.05-23.82-36.74-37.20
EXIDEIND136.9011,636.500.67-2.87-11.22-15.81-23.60-24.74
IDEA8.759,523.850.55-2.78-13.79-35.90-23.91-8.38
TATACOMM924.0026,334.001.52-4.29-20.68-32.83-35.63-27.93
SUNTV413.0016,276.330.94-1.57-11.37-16.01-19.17-22.81
ZEEL220.8021,170.301.22-6.82-26.13-33.45-30.762.82
INDHOTEL225.8022,866.771.320.133.0627.8226.2954.92
VOLTAS990.5032,775.651.89-2.09-22.39-17.22-19.39-3.23
CROMPTON343.000.000.001.96-9.32-20.45-28.35-17.11
WHIRLPOOL1,519.2019,278.651.11-1.09-6.83-13.34-32.48-30.64
BATAINDIA1,743.1022,398.841.29-2.25-8.99-4.52-1.425.73
GODREJPROP1,195.2023,808.381.37-7.93-23.86-34.64-45.46-13.61
OBEROIRLTY758.2024,884.121.43-3.78-18.53-10.00-18.6525.60
PRESTIGE389.0012,763.090.74-10.10-15.72-16.77-15.2734.51
ABFRL240.900.000.00-9.67-18.68-11.667.6214.52
TRENT1,059.9028,882.281.66-1.49-16.991.827.3323.68
PAGEIND39,999.9544,799.942.58-6.85-3.341.7918.9435.55
GUJGASLTD420.000.000.00-23.12-15.94-33.27-32.39-35.87
MGL751.206,708.220.392.51-2.42-11.51-31.53-33.99
OIL238.8528,716.941.664.531.4435.0610.0752.77
PETRONET206.9531,042.501.79-7.984.86-4.21-12.09-9.15
CUB127.457,868.760.451.272.74-4.67-15.01-26.27
FEDERALBNK89.4015,291.870.885.74-8.7810.3710.585.36
IDFCFIRSTB30.950.000.00-11.57-22.72-34.01-34.29-45.61
RBLBANK86.951,868.560.11-22.92-35.59-49.71-53.20-58.09
BANKINDIA45.602,616.530.15-3.29-3.39-11.54-15.48-40.78
CANBK185.609,044.290.52-2.19-17.75-4.3117.6924.52
INDIANB152.406,550.150.38-4.331.7010.8018.783.43
UNIONBANK35.301,943.270.11-3.02-8.19-18.102.02-7.95
MFSL818.7521,664.131.2514.249.51-13.74-21.67-20.31
NAM-INDIA282.150.000.004.06-16.47-16.46-35.50-21.40
LICHSGFIN320.5016,175.640.93-15.54-12.47-9.95-25.33-29.97
ABCAPITAL91.050.000.00-7.09-17.19-21.47-21.13-23.20
AUBANK616.651,134.640.07-53.40-50.33-40.00-42.46-38.95
L&TFH69.6514,687.100.85-8.78-12.99-9.43-18.49-26.14
M&MFIN177.1018,418.401.066.6212.6222.10-2.6713.60
MANAPPURAM87.607,368.910.42-2.50-25.19-47.18-49.36-45.27
SRTRANSFIN1,245.3031,431.371.8110.4214.005.75-8.14-8.70
ISEC437.900.000.00-0.65-31.89-42.27-41.44-30.41
PFC102.4527,045.781.56-4.87-11.87-13.21-24.20-16.37
RECLTD118.1523,333.441.350.04-5.56-10.08-22.58-16.41
LALPATHLAB2,034.0061.020.003.41-23.49-42.13-47.71-36.32
FORTIS235.009,522.200.55-4.20-16.13-14.12-13.460.90
SYNGENE569.955,488.620.324.11-3.23-3.57-11.57-2.16
APLLTD725.2513,670.960.79-4.20-5.24-5.59-8.33-25.79
ALKEM2,992.353,590.820.212.09-17.10-13.54-25.25-3.29
GLENMARK382.9010,357.450.60-3.05-17.50-22.71-24.64-39.34
IPCALAB887.4022,335.861.29-7.13-12.00-56.14-63.04-55.87
NATCOPHARM645.0010,042.650.58-6.01-17.65-23.85-26.70-41.72
AJANTPHARM1,243.0010,938.400.63-26.90-37.22-41.44-42.84-36.87
LAURUSLABS465.003,543.300.20-18.02-23.05-7.31-23.79-25.70
PFIZER4,109.0012,244.820.71-3.55-8.09-18.69-28.02-25.48
SANOFI6,398.0014,715.400.85-3.09-12.56-17.45-20.96-17.19
BHARATFORG645.3030,045.171.73-4.44-7.05-6.60-13.94-12.27
BEL233.3561,604.403.550.7312.4614.3613.5536.34
HAL1,792.800.000.000.4627.5245.7333.6575.90
GSPL215.5512,129.000.70-18.55-20.42-26.36-32.62-36.52
SRF2,280.0065,458.803.77-2.56-12.58-1.55-79.30-67.13
POLYCAB2,216.400.000.00-12.32-7.86-5.25-8.0212.09
DIXON3,546.505,497.080.322.86-17.96-34.61-19.03-22.13
BHEL45.5016,704.870.96-9.72-11.39-20.38-19.11-29.62
JSWENERGY208.3034,163.281.97-29.17-31.02-31.11-40.4931.71
TATAPOWER207.3556,094.403.23-8.66-13.42-4.3649.0774.46
TORNTPOWER463.3521,888.651.267.63-6.28-13.13-7.063.55
CONCOR622.9037,965.762.196.140.233.43-10.96-10.86
GODREJIND428.400.000.00-4.52-10.60-32.02-25.86-23.64
COROMANDEL928.9526,252.131.51-4.5314.8524.6715.052.30
TATACHEM808.9520,612.051.19-16.11-16.83-7.25-8.5914.59
CASTROLIND102.4010,128.380.58-4.21-1.16-15.82-26.38-29.06
AARTIIND714.0022,590.961.30-5.72-22.34-25.36-22.04-18.00
NAVINFLUOR3,621.0017,670.481.02-2.59-8.73-9.33-7.176.22
RAMCOCEM612.0014,565.600.84-7.17-16.11-38.25-36.87-40.84
DALBHARAT1,295.800.000.00-2.02-6.67-29.04-37.99-28.05
NATIONALUM69.3517,872.881.03-27.38-44.12-31.20-21.641.31
HINDCOPPER85.207,882.700.45-12.48-27.37-27.58-22.72-42.90
HINDZINC246.45104,132.526.00-16.57-20.77-21.43-23.61-26.66
ASTRAL1,661.1031,228.681.80-0.85-18.42-21.59-21.82-13.90
VBL770.551,386.990.08-30.52-20.48-8.20-16.996.81
UBL1,501.0039,686.442.292.693.23-4.32-6.538.76
EMAMILTD400.0018,160.001.05-3.33-11.23-23.64-31.66-27.69
INDIAMART4,120.000.000.00-3.24-8.61-36.11-51.56-41.82
LTTS3,056.000.000.00-13.43-39.33-42.81-36.977.05
MINDTREE2,832.0045,878.402.64-2.24-33.79-38.72-38.4511.82
MPHASIS2,259.0047,461.592.74-9.23-32.23-29.80-32.4110.24
TATAELXSI7,760.0048,344.802.79-8.252.0141.0732.27107.48

Nifty Midcap 100 Yearly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 Monthly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Chart  i

[2SD 144 1SD 104.4 Mean 47 -1SD -10.5 -2SD -50.1]

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Chart  i

[2SD 3.5 1SD 3.1 Mean 2.6 -1SD 2 -2SD 1.7]

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i