Loading...

Dashboard

Nifty Midcap 100  i

Deep Value Stocks
i
Value Stocks
i
Growth Stocks
i
Momentum Stocks
i
RELCAPITALVARROCNo resultBALKRISIND
No resultRBLBANKNo resultVOLTAS
No resultGRUHNo resultIGL
No resultVAKRANGEENo resultMGL
No resultNo resultNo resultHUDCO

Nifty Midcap 100 Constituents Weightage  i

Symbol Ltp Market Capital (INR Cr.) Weightage 01 Month Change 03 Month Change 06 Month Change 09 Month Change 01 Year Change
CUMMINSIND903.1525,035.320.89-10.384.827.5252.0191.81
ENDURANCE1,839.4025,880.360.9215.7713.2143.0340.7473.10
VARROC306.504,131.620.15-0.89-12.48-9.88-26.45-0.44
APOLLOTYRE239.8015,229.700.547.256.4117.8133.8282.50
BALKRISIND2,596.0050,180.681.774.2510.7254.2860.3388.65
TVSMOTOR583.8027,736.340.986.71-2.938.2716.8328.35
ESCORTS1,520.9520,502.410.724.7127.5224.6219.5928.56
AMARAJABAT760.1512,983.360.464.355.24-4.98-21.633.83
EXIDEIND186.0015,810.000.560.842.377.48-4.4417.02
DISHTV19.003,498.470.12-8.6531.49113.4852.0049.61
TV18BRDCST45.657,826.240.2822.8810.2766.6148.9463.91
INDHOTEL229.5527,300.380.9754.0152.83142.4081.75136.41
VOLTAS1,324.9043,840.941.555.6427.5138.4848.7192.39
PCJEWELLER29.401,368.280.0515.988.4933.6414.84119.40
RAJESHEXPO646.6019,094.100.6811.1712.3131.3433.6944.95
CROMPTON474.6029,790.641.05-2.371.9927.2924.9968.84
BATAINDIA2,118.1527,218.230.9618.6931.8164.4033.6752.65
DBL696.109,522.650.3434.7720.4420.4167.59112.29
NBCC48.458,721.000.319.99-7.5423.7550.70114.38
OBEROIRLTY956.3534,772.891.2329.0634.3577.6371.74145.38
PRESTIGE453.5518,182.820.6410.4634.7862.7762.9475.76
ABFRL264.2524,387.630.8624.5920.8360.5955.3082.49
FRETAIL56.153,045.010.1118.59-11.3717.59-24.12-21.69
PAGEIND37,370.3041,854.741.4812.8313.6124.9932.2479.44
IGL509.8035,686.001.26-9.18-7.262.35-4.7535.30
MGL1,067.0510,542.450.37-6.06-7.11-1.352.0529.10
MRPL52.009,113.520.3215.819.4745.6635.9599.23
FEDERALBNK93.1018,583.690.6611.768.2629.4030.0365.66
IDFCFIRSTB49.4028,038.450.990.51-6.08-2.565.8955.59
RBLBANK191.6511,460.670.415.88-8.439.14-21.587.16
BANKINDIA59.8519,612.250.692.75-19.01-7.3514.2247.41
CANBK193.5531,871.881.1318.9230.6449.6945.64116.50
CENTRALBK23.2013,631.390.480.00-6.0742.7769.34107.14
IDBI62.5067,202.502.3859.6465.1384.64109.0365.34
INDIANB164.5018,578.630.6620.0318.0966.8481.27176.01
PNB42.5544,582.611.587.045.5828.3620.0352.24
UNIONBANK44.8028,702.461.0124.7921.0837.0040.6688.24
MFSL988.2534,104.511.21-8.64-7.2115.1542.6168.47
DHFL16.70524.050.020.000.0025.56-39.3820.58
GRUH317.7023,322.360.820.000.000.000.000.00
HUDCO44.858,978.520.320.22-13.2512.273.9442.83
PNBHOUSING638.6510,748.480.38-3.33-9.0078.0582.0075.50
CHOLAFIN594.0048,708.001.72-2.1217.2811.9645.14147.60
IBVENTURES190.9010,908.030.390.000.000.000.00-15.77
AUBANK1,192.7037,236.091.326.83-1.3017.4134.1155.32
EDELWEISS79.657,453.650.26-3.98-14.3131.3319.0640.11
M&MFIN185.2022,881.460.813.2618.0711.904.1642.52
MANAPPURAM195.3016,530.190.5819.274.8937.5820.4118.51
MUTHOOTFIN1,552.6062,290.312.202.580.7035.8732.1827.07
RELCAPITAL22.05557.200.024.759.70130.89103.23202.05
PFC148.9539,324.291.397.7017.1941.7226.8770.72
RECLTD164.7532,536.481.154.908.8231.2216.9371.61
APOLLOHOSP4,328.4062,242.392.20-11.8111.4537.0965.8995.67
SYNGENE612.7524,510.000.87-5.28-8.542.844.6210.42
SPARC293.707,694.940.271.0519.7384.0257.3575.34
DIVISLAB5,372.15142,630.585.044.8711.7541.1150.6873.66
JUBILANT903.6014,394.350.510.000.000.00-4.5128.83
ALKEM3,892.7046,556.691.651.7712.8741.6027.7346.82
GLENMARK524.8014,809.860.521.15-23.11-9.355.7510.09
NATCOPHARM889.8516,221.970.57-5.07-18.31-1.17-0.16-2.98
TORNTPHARM3,130.4052,966.371.871.075.4320.5818.3517.11
AJANTPHARM2,215.4519,163.640.681.393.6827.4227.1143.60
STRTECH151.306,000.560.210.000.000.000.00-0.66
BHARATFORG801.0037,294.561.325.18-1.3642.8236.0477.43
GSPL318.2517,955.670.63-0.93-2.8425.7251.6969.96
SRF2,410.9014,272.530.50-78.28-69.27-61.34-57.97-45.83
VGUARD262.9011,309.960.401.272.6615.3822.1757.19
GRAPHITE602.0011,763.080.42-3.27-7.80-4.2394.66221.58
HEG2,360.259,110.570.326.806.4618.03147.82228.79
QUESS926.7013,687.360.48-4.6817.2967.3657.17124.25
ENGINERSIN77.854,375.170.155.770.919.961.5020.98
GMRINFRA43.4026,195.810.9337.5643.4787.4766.6084.68
ADANIPOWER112.0043,197.281.5311.509.6428.07109.15214.17
JSWENERGY394.0064,726.322.2921.81100.51293.02444.95528.39
RELINFRA98.552,591.870.094.2324.90198.64224.71370.41
RPOWER16.154,530.240.1617.4520.97262.92368.12533.33
TATAPOWER222.6071,127.382.5161.4276.95137.31171.13303.26
TORNTPOWER515.4024,770.120.886.957.1334.1057.3769.43
GODREJIND569.3519,158.630.684.122.948.6335.8351.46
COROMANDEL863.2025,326.290.906.88-0.7817.794.7823.82
TATACHEM1,084.0527,621.590.9828.3739.0448.05112.37240.68
CASTROLIND146.7514,515.040.517.552.3020.7813.9831.50
BERGEPAINT838.4581,438.652.882.410.3817.138.0837.29
PIIND3,314.2550,277.171.78-4.334.8233.7550.4154.46
RAMCOCEM994.4023,457.900.83-1.69-10.471.4126.0226.72
NATIONALUM107.6019,761.820.7014.2920.9787.78147.64242.68
JINDALSTEL446.5045,543.001.6115.4913.487.9058.08121.37
BBTC1,153.608,052.130.28-0.61-10.36-0.58-7.74-5.36
AVANTIFEED570.207,766.120.272.87-9.4620.1112.9015.20
UBL1,709.3545,195.211.607.1920.4453.5733.5977.01
FCONSUMER7.651,520.060.051.32-15.9314.18-3.7713.33
GODREJAGRO637.2012,240.610.43-4.97-2.6731.9718.2119.16
JUBLFOOD4,409.6058,206.722.067.4843.0558.6057.3596.16
TATACONSUM849.6078,299.142.77-2.8110.9827.9345.2978.54
NAUKRI7,008.8590,273.993.195.9636.8249.2443.14101.62
VAKRANGEE44.304,693.140.176.3619.41-19.23-29.1850.94
HEXAWARE470.8014,138.120.500.000.000.000.000.67
LTI6,098.90106,608.773.776.7139.2650.1052.14102.27
MINDTREE4,691.2077,264.062.7312.1271.86124.16182.00249.63
MPHASIS3,266.6061,085.422.162.2739.4391.8099.79150.91

Nifty Midcap 100 Yearly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 Monthly Return  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Chart  i

[2SD 151.2 1SD 109.6 Mean 49.4 -1SD -10.9 -2SD -52.5]

Nifty Midcap 100 PE Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Chart  i

[2SD 3.3 1SD 2.9 Mean 2.5 -1SD 2 -2SD 1.7]

Nifty Midcap 100 PB Monthly Ratio Heatmap  i